Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket Victoria Regional Big Bash - CV Regional Big Bash
Round 1 - Tue 15 Jan 2019 (6:00PM)
BerwickvSouth Caulfield
Venue: ?Match ID: 3114408
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Chasemore, Matthew F (c)
Pilon, Nathan S (+)
Goodes, Jarrod W
Bevan, Cory J
Brown, Lachlan J
Cleland, Jordan
Jassal, Isaiah C
Rose, Brendan A
Robertson, Matthew J
Mark, Reiley T (sub)
Phillips, Jack P
 
Russell, Luke (c)
Sampson, Jye J
Mildenhall, Lewis W
Harris, Kevin
Bradley, Elliott (+)
Curtis, Jonathan
Alvitigala, Kanishka
Erasmus, Bradley P
Griffiths, Owen B
Mahon, Lachlan R
Wijeratne, Dulanjaya
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 1
Round 11 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
BerwickvBuckley Ridges
Venue: Arch Brown Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 2890523
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 4
Round 9 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (12:00PM)
BerwickvSpringvale
Venue: Arch Brown Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 2891929
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Malloy, Michael J
Barnard, Aaron M
Clarke, Luke P
Crosby, Matthew
Ryan, Matthew W
Jassal, Jeshua C
Pereira, Mathew A
Binns, Mason
Curtain, Samuel M
Dumesny, Matthew N (c)
Curtain, Matt
 
Coach: Carr, Will N
 
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 1 Reserves
Round 11 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Buckley RidgesvBerwick
Venue: Dandenong Park Oval (Park Oval)Match ID: 2892284
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 6
Round 10 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (12:00PM)
LynbrookvBerwick
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - B Grade
Round 11 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
BerwickvSt Brigid's/St Louis
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - D Grade
Round 11 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Doveton BlackvBerwick
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Athavan, Sivalingam (c)
Manoranchan, Ajanthan
Srikanth, Sritharan
Kioginipatrowte, Prakkash
Ranjith, Vishnu
Vijayakanth, Rajenthiran
Sivakumar, Thinesh (+)
Kuttalalingam, Paul N
Xavier, Derick D
Yogalingham, Tharmaseelan
Pakeerathan, Kumaru (sub)
Murugados, Karththeepan
 
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Masters
Round 5 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (12:00PM)
BYEvBerwick
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Twenty20
Round 5 - Wed 19 Dec 2018 (5:15PM)
BerwickdefSpringvale
Venue: Arch Brown Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3032524
Umpires: Umpire1: Tony Medina  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pilon, Nathan S (+)
Goodes, Jarrod W
Bartlett, Justin J
Brown, Lachlan J
Cleland, Jordan
Carr, Will N (c)
Jassal, Isaiah C
Robertson, Matthew J
Mark, Reiley T
Rose, Brendan A
Bevan, Cory J
 
Sohal, Harjinder (+)
Malikzada, Nasrat
Sahota, Harmandip
Sahota, Randeep
Harsha, Thilanka
Waduge, Hasindu B
Janith, Buddhika
Rajapakse, Achintha
Silva, Shehan
Singh, Sukhjit
Lindsay, Scott M (c)
 
Coach: Lindsay, Scott M
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 17 - 1
Round 7 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (8:30AM)
Narre SouthvBerwick
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 17 - 2
Round 7 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (8:30AM)
BerwickvEndeavour Hills
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 17 - 3
Round 7 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (8:30AM)
Berwick SpringsvBerwick
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 1
Round 7 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (8:30AM)
Berwick BluevNarre South
Venue: Timbarra Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3045845
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 1
Round 7 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (8:30AM)
Berwick WhitevNoble Park
Venue: Beaconhills College (Berwick Campus)Match ID: 3045847
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 3
Round 7 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (8:30AM)
Berwick WhitevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 3
Round 7 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (8:30AM)
Hallam Kalora ParkvBerwick Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 13 - 1
Round 7 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (8:30AM)
BerwickvBuckley Ridges
Venue: Berwick Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3049005
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 13 - 2
Round 7 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (8:30AM)
Springvale SouthvBerwick
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 13 - 4
Round 7 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (8:30AM)
Lynbrook BluevBerwick
Venue: Hallam Valley ReserveMatch ID: 3046289
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 1 Fri
Round 12 - Fri 18 Jan 2019 (5:15PM)
Narre South NavyvBerwick Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 1 Fri
Round 12 - Fri 18 Jan 2019 (5:15PM)
Berwick WhitevBeaconsfield Black
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Johnson, Charlie
Mercier, Logan
Booth, Jacob
Heinze, Cooper
Brown, Henry
McCann, Luke
Ferracane, Marley
Drury, Archie
Edwards, Chase
Drury, Blake
Hilton, Jack
 
Coach: Johnson, Brendan N
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 2 Fri
Round 12 - Fri 18 Jan 2019 (5:15PM)
Narre South GoldvBerwick Bears
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 2 Fri
Round 12 - Fri 18 Jan 2019 (5:15PM)
Berwick CubsvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 4 Fri
Round 12 - Fri 18 Jan 2019 (5:15PM)
Berwick SpringsvBerwick Silver
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Gale, Hamish
Mathisoody, Ajeesh
Higgins, Oscar
Bakker, Reilly
Farooqi, Mohammad Mikail
Sujithkumar, Kirti
Sharma, Krishav
Kumar, Rishith
Pradeep, Joshua
 
Coach: Farooqi, Mohammad Imran