Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket Victoria Regional Big Bash - CV Regional Big Bash
Round GF - Tue 5 Feb 2019 (9:00AM)
Sunshine Uniteddef byBerwick
Venue: Melbourne Cricket GroundMatch ID: 3116084
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Brien, Thomas
Norris, Daniel (c)
Sheridan, Leigh
Duxson, Adam
Glowacki, Michael
John, Ladd
Duxson, Thomas
Chatterton, Ryan V
Nandhalal, Sangaran S (+)
Chouhan, Neeten
Hassanain, Muhammad
Anuruddha, Roshan
Amarathunga, Nalin
 
Chasemore, Matthew F (c)
Pilon, Nathan S (+)
Holden, Joshua D
Goodes, Jarrod W
Bartlett, Justin J
Bevan, Cory J
Brown, Lachlan J
Cleland, Jordan
Phillips, Jack P
Rose, Brendan A
Jassal, Isaiah C
Robertson, Matthew J
Mark, Reiley T
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 1
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Hallam Kalora ParkdefBerwick
Venue: Hallam Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 2890539
Umpires: Umpire1: Brett Roberts  Umpire2: Andrew Walsh  
Scorers:  Not specified
Connolly, Ciaron P (c) (+)
Hillard, Ryan M
Whyte, William
Hayer, Jagveer
Hillard, Benjamin P
Brohier, Jaime A
Hammond, Jordan
Kean, Kevin
Booth, Leigh G
Pereira, Chris
Sofra, Peter A
Allen, Joshua D
 
Chasemore, Matthew F (c)
Pilon, Nathan S (+)
Holden, Joshua D
Goodes, Jarrod W
Bevan, Cory J
Brown, Lachlan J
Cleland, Jordan
Phillips, Jack P
Rose, Brendan A
Jassal, Isaiah C
Mark, Reiley T
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 4
Round 14 - Sun 3 Mar 2019 (12:00PM)
BerwickdrewBerwick Springs
Venue: Arch Brown Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 2891949
Umpires: Umpire1: Allen Bevern  Umpire2: Bob Moffitt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Barnard, Aaron M
Williamson, Ryan T
Fowkes, Cooper A
Mark, Reiley T
Curtain, Samuel M
Ward, Jason (+)
McHale, Trent
Dumesny, Matthew N (c)
Sharlassian, Harry
Malloy, Michael J
Pereira, Mathew A
 
Coach: Carr, Will N
 
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 1 Reserves
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Springvale SouthdefBerwick
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Charles  Umpire2: Shane Scanlon  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hennessy, Stephen
Healey, Mitchell
Baker, Omar (+)
Healey, Brett
Staude, Andrew H
Stoter-Rainer, Damian (c)
Stephens, Brad G
Sharp, Brayden A
Sigaras, Callum J
Wetering, Sam M
Green, Billy J
 
Scorer: King, Brian J
 
Crawford, Ryan
James, Brad (c) (+)
de Souza, Darren J
Bartlett, Justin J
Shirt, Nicholas A
Taylor, Andrew C
Crosby, Matthew
McDonnell, Jordan
Pastras - Jnr, Nicholas
Curtain, Matt
Malloy, Michael J
 
Coach: Carr, Will N
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 6
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
BerwickdefMordialloc
Venue: Parkfield ReserveMatch ID: 2896640
Umpires: Umpire1: Allen Bevern  Umpire2: Robert Williams  
Scorers:  Not specified
Quinlan, Mark J
Oliver, Brayden S
Binns, Jaxon
Dalzotto, Michael
Binns, Mason
Viney, Wayne (c)
Siritunga, Joshua
Mills, Paul
Moolchandani, Yash
Cross, Tristan
Herkess, Brodie (+)
Stephenson, Ryan (sub)
 
Coach: Carr, Will N
 
Heenan, Scott G
Haycroft, Daniel
Jacobs, Kobe
Carrison, Ryan
Barden, Jordan
Howes, Blake
Morris, Aidan (+)
Bowles, Liam
Bowles, Dale
Heenan, Patrick
Morris, Andrew (c)
 
Coach: Jones, Adrian
Team Manager: Morris, Rachel
Scorer: Frencham, Jamie
Dandenong District Cricket Association - B Grade
Round 14 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
St Brigid's/St LouisdrewBerwick
Venue: Browns ReserveMatch ID: 2960865
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Murphy, Adam W (+)
Vanminnen, James
Glover, Scott
Matthews, Cody A
Flavelle, Harry G
Kercheval, Zachary P
Hickman, Liam J (c)
Glover, Ryan F
Baxter, Ian
Collis, Luke
Lambe, Seamus J
Kercheval, Adam
 
McSkimming, Cameron M (c)
Chapman, Willem
Bergwerf, Darren
Stephenson, Ryan
Ryan, Luke
Bourke, Mitchell A
bergwerf, aaron
Siritunga, Mahendra V
Peck, James R
Brown, Joshua R
Hughes, Mitchell
Dandenong District Cricket Association - D Grade
Round 14 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
BerwickdrewNarre South Gold
Venue: Timbarra Primary SchoolMatch ID: 2960992
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Henry, Ray
Mazzagatti, Beaudi J
Boland, Damon
Smith, Cameron
Tones, Jayden
Breen, Riley
Robinson, Thomas
boland, shane d (c)
Wilcock, Geoff
Paul, Ian
Paul, Lachlan
Bourke, Ethan A
 
Coach: Carr, Will N
 
Schubert, Paul
Sajeba, David
Browne, Jason (c)
Weaver, Glenn A
Hogg, Ryan S
Schubert, Hayden P
de Vries, Ethan
Schubert, Ethan
Gerards, Michael
Karasmanis, Nicholas
Weiss, Geoffrey J (+)
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Masters
Round GF - Sun 17 Feb 2019 (12:00PM)
BerwickdefBeaconsfield
Venue: Perc Allison OvalMatch ID: 2910524
Umpires: Umpire1: Allen Bevern  Umpire2: Shane Scanlon  
Scorers:  Not specified
Morris, Rick
Cornell, Simon J
Bergwerf, Darren
Yue, Chris
Waters, Tom (c)
Perera, WM Bathiya
Hinchliffe, Chris D
Siritunga, Mahendra V
Wilson, David
Pachiappan, Satheesh (+)
Higgins, Rod
 
Coach: Chilver, Robert
 
Smit, Jeffrey A
Mercier, Andrew
Gault, Richard
Young, Sean
Monaghan, Brian
Landy, Royce
Hester, Shane
McMaster, Joe
Sauvarin, Alan F
Nobels, Dave
Cutting, Peter M
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Twenty20
Round GF - Wed 20 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Berwickdef bySt Brigid's/St Louis
Venue: Shepley OvalMatch ID: 3032535
Umpires: Umpire1: Allen Bevern  Umpire2: Neil Shaw  
Scorers:  Not specified
Chasemore, Matthew F (c)
Pilon, Nathan S (+)
Goodes, Jarrod W
Bevan, Cory J
Baxter, Blade E
Cleland, Jordan
Phillips, Jack P
Rose, Brendan A
Jassal, Isaiah C
Robertson, Matthew J
Brown, Lachlan J
 
Coach: Carr, Will N
 
Jamieson, Mark D
Heys, Jeremy (c)
Gottinger, Clinton J
Jamieson, Patrick D
Munday, Jarrod L (+)
Hayes, Matthew
Malcolm, Ryan J
Hutchinson, Kane B
Raza, Alamdar A
Deshpande, Vaib
Harris, Liam C
 
Scorer: Barker, Michael H
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 17 - 1
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (8:30AM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Springvale Southdef byBerwick
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Blanch, Aaron J
McComb, Declan T
Wetering, Sam M (c)
Jothiravi, Denzell (+)
Cooper, Michael R
Tonkin, Rhys A
Bakes, Ethan
Mohammed, Abdul
O'Neill, Joshua S
Knapper, Daniel
Fernandes, Iglesias
Duckham, Josh
 
Coach: King, Braden J
Scorer: King, Brian J
 
Hughes, Mitchell (c)
Cross, Tristan
Stephenson, Ryan
Mark, Reiley T
Curtain, William J (+)
Hinchliffe, Blake A
Brown, Joshua R
Ward, Jason
Kerslake, Lachlan
Pastras - Jnr, Nicholas
McHale, Trent
Ramkumar, Ramkishore
 
Coach: Bevan, Cory J
Team Manager: Kerslake, Greg
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 17 - 2
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (8:30AM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Dandenong WestdefBerwick
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Goodes, Jake M
Brown, Declan (c)
Nadadur, Sidharth
Chapman, Ethan c
Whitehead, Matthew A
Hill, Samuel
Nunn, Brayden (+)
Azizi, Enayat
Carver, James
Noorzai, Gulahmad
Anderson, Charlie (sub)
 
Coach: Anglim, Shannon J
 
Boswell, Kobe
Mills, Caeden P
Cannon, Noah
Bourke, Mitchell A
Bourke, Ethan A
Mazzagatti, Beaudi J
Moore, Harrison
Boland, Damon
bergwerf, aaron
Siddiqui, Rayyan
Naffa, Lucas W
Satheeshkumar, Sharan
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 17 - 3
Round 11 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Narre WarrendefBerwick
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Siddiqi, Omair A
Hettiarachchi, Tashane
Kulatunge, Aaheeka
Radhakrishan, Brian
Liyanage, Raveen
Narendra, Rohan
Williams, Dylan R
Williamson, Rhys (+)
Firth, Tyler J
D'Silva, Ethan J
Kariyawasam, Pasindu (sub)
Ganesh, Aravindh
Cooper, Joshua
 
Coach: Waller, Andrew
 
Cleeman, Jake H
Waters, Ben D
Fitzpatrick, Josh
Rajesh, Yashas K
Smith, Josh
Stanton, Jack
Robinson, Thomas
YOUNG, DAMON
Jafari, Mans
 
Coach: boland, shane d
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 1
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (8:30AM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Berwick BluedefBerwick Springs
Umpires: Umpire1: Joynul Abedin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fowkes, Brodie
Jassal, Isaiah C (c)
Binns, Jaxon
Paul, Lachlan
Ferguson, Mitchell G
Stones, Ethan
Herkess, Brodie (+)
De Zilwa, Grehem
Scott, Jack
McDonald, Ben
Bachhal, Kanwaldeep S
Milo, Noah J (sub)
Smith, Cameron (sub)
 
Coach: Stones, Jon
 
Raje, Pratham
Rao, Rithvik
Sawrey, Joshua (c)
Paroissien, Bailey
Mittal, Rahul
Karunarathna, Danidu
Marinic, Bailey
Ferdinand, Triston (+)
Tisdale, Rhyce
Abeygunawardane, Ranmith A
Mills, Charlie
 
Coach: Tisdale, Bevan
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 3
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (8:30AM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Berwick Bluedef byHallam Kalora Park
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Akin, Andre
Akin, Aydin
Booker, Adam
Buttner, Liam
Castricum, Adam
Hilder, Riley
Leach, Nicholas D
Longley - Pakeman, Tarkyn
Saly, Mitchell
SHARMA, NIVAAN
Sheehan, Daniel B
Syed, Azfar
 
Coach: Buttner, Reinholdt
 
Singh, Manraj
Maan, Jagraj S
Hiscock, Logan
Machaya, Lleyton (c)
Sodhi, Ishaan
Twyford, Lachlan
Ward, Jameson I (+)
Dissanayake, Nadun
Dawori, Muzammil
Clay, Jade
Blake, Kane
Noble, Jacob (sub)
 
Coach: Molamure, Douglas
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 13 - 1
Round 11 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Berwickdef byNarre South
Venue: Berwick Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3049021
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Polson, Lachlan
Kemp, Noah J
Siegelwin, Crandel S
Oost, Jake M
Owen, Jude W
Fowkes, Tyler
French, Aiden (+)
Reddy, Abhijit
McCurran, Tadhg
Dupree, Jack (c)
Williams, Mason
Leys, Cooper
 
Coach: Dupree, John
 
Sajeba, James
de Vries, Ethan (c)
Snelling, Adam (+)
Miller, Jonty
Kolaritsch, Ethan J
Barndon, Harrison
Sandhu, Arnav Pal S
Johnson, Henry
Chopra, Tanpreet S
Meraj, Zahel
Ramkumar, Akshay
 
Coach: de Vries, Peter
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 13 - 2
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (8:30AM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Berwickdef byBeaconsfield
Venue: Holm Park Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3049074
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Moore, Fletcher
Perera, Mayanka
YEAROT, BENJAMIN
Ridoutt, Logan
Syed, Akbar
Peiris, Hasith
hawkins, Douglas
Wilson, Justin
Smith, Paige
gamage, januk
Doran, Tyler
 
Coach: Garratt, Matt
 
Varcoe, Liam
Treasure, Dylan
Drury, Mitchell
Foley, Miller
Perera, Dinuka
Traeger, Ethan
De Jong, Kye
Hari, Aston
Hari, James
Fernando, Madappulli (Sukith)
Kidd, Mitchell
Battye, Thomas
 
Coach: Varcoe, Damian
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 13 - 4
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (8:30AM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Endeavour HillsdefBerwick
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
De Zylva, Tyrhys
Wilson, Toby (c)
Mutthumani, Brodie
Wijesekera, Triyaan (+)
Singh, Maan Fabian (+)
Pardo, Eliel
Sudheesh, Arjun
Roden, Tarkyn
Thakor, Janak
Rajapaksha, Hikkaduwage S
 
Coach: De Zylva, Greg M
 
Cosgriff, Walter J
Logan, Daniel
Singh, Kanvar
Malalasekera, Dian
McSkimming, Ayden
Organ, Jason
Hemrajani, Shudhit
Nanayakkara, Denel
Panicker, Athul
Hemrajani, Suhavni
 
Coach: McSkimming, Cameron M
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 1 Fri
Round 18 - Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:15PM)
Berwick WhitevBerwick Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 1 Fri
Round 18 - Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:15PM)
Berwick WhitevBerwick Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 2 Fri
Round 18 - Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:15PM)
Berwick SpringsvBerwick Bears
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 2 Fri
Round 18 - Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:15PM)
Berwick CubsvNarre Warren Black
Venue: Berwick Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3054735
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 4 Fri
Round 18 - Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:15PM)
Berwick SilvervBeaconsfield Gold
Venue: Timbarra Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3102809
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available