Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
D Grade 14 29 Feb 20 Beaconsfield
9/137 W Hocking 55*  G Wilcock 3/26 J Du Plessis 2/22 C McCreesh 2/28
tied Berwick
7/137(cc) C McCreesh 40 J Drake 40 G Wilcock 25  D Hanrahan 4/19 B Balasuriya 2/27
Holm Park Reserve Oval #2 
B Grade 14 29 Feb 20 Berwick
def North Dandenong
Edwin Flack Reserve 
Under 15 - 2 4 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Springvale South
4/268(cc) AJ Cooper 78* L McGaw 77* M Keatinge 36  
def Berwick
149 J Giddins 46* M Williams 30  S Williams 3/42 M Keatinge 2/35
Coomoora Reserve Oval #2 (Synthetic) 
Under 15 - 3 11 29 Feb 20 Berwick Blue
5/92(cc) L Polson 27*  
def by Narre Warren
9/95(cc) J Mallinson 38* S Syed 26  L Polson 2/11
Narre Warren North Reserve Oval #2 (synthetic) 
Under 15 - 3 11 29 Feb 20 Noble Park
6/102(cc) v rajesh 30* N UDAYAKUMAR 30*  D Nanayakkara 3/15
def Berwick White
9/63(cc)  J Sahota 2/3 A Samararathne 2/9
Wachter Reserve Oval # 2 (Synthetic) 
Under 13 - 3 11 29 Feb 20 Berwick
76  M Jainudeen 2/4 D Joshi 2/5
def Lynbrook
69  K Karthik 3/3
Kalora Park 
Under 13 - 4 11 29 Feb 20 Berwick
3/94  
def Keysborough
9/56  M Farooqi 2/1
Akoonah Park 
Under 17 - 3 11 29 Feb 20 Heinz Southern Districts
2/129(cc) J Kearney 50* N Cannon 37  
def Berwick
9/58  S Ali 3/6
Reedy Reserve Oval #3 (Synthetic) 
Under 11 - 1 Fri 17 28 Feb 20 Narre South Gold
v Berwick Bears
Strathaird Reserve Oval #2 (Synthetic) 
Under 11 - 1 Fri 17 28 Feb 20 Berwick Blue
8/101(cc)  J Jansen 3/11 J Kingslin 2/8
v Endeavour Hills Gold
7/98(cc)  B Woodman 2/3 S Williams 2/10
Edwin Flack Reserve 
Under 11 - 1 Fri 17 28 Feb 20 Lynbrook Blue
8/59  R Kumar 3/1 A Onley 3/5
def by Berwick Silver
4/134 R Kumar 25*  
Marriott Waters Reserve Oval #2 (Synthetic) 
Under 11 - 1 Fri 17 28 Feb 20 Berwick Cubs
10/131(cc)  I Desai 3/14 V Bhatt 2/6
def by Berwick Springs
12/155(cc)  R Gandhi 3/13 A Malik 3/16
Berwick Primary School 
Under 11 - 2 Fri 2 25 Oct 19 Berwick Springs Green
9/73  M Farooqi 3/2 J Murphy 3/4
def by Berwick Silver
6/149  
Grices Road Reserve 
Under 11 - 4 Fri 17 28 Feb 20 Berwick Grizzlies
8/76(cc)  
def Berwick White
5/72(cc)  R Bawa 2/3
Timbarra Primary School 
Girls Junior Comp 11 11 Feb 20 BYE
Berwick Blue
 
Girls Junior Comp 11 11 Feb 20 Berwick White
8/114 I Jajpura 30*  D Thangadurai 2/7 M Davey 2/14
def by Narre South Navy
10/143  I Jajpura 3/21 G Hawkins 2/20
Edwin Flack Reserve 
Under 13 - 2 11 29 Feb 20 BYE
Berwick
 
T20 SF 11 Feb 20 Berwick
107  TM Ford 3/29 JL Straker 2/18 A Ballal 2/21
def by Springvale South
5/133(cc) A Javid 58 BS Forsyth 49  IC Jassal 3/16
Arch Brown Reserve 
CV Regional Big Bash SF 8 Dec 19 Berwick
6/160(cc) MJ Robertson 45 RP Kellepotha 37  R Lancaster 2/21 T Campbell 2/37
def by Langwarrin
5/162 TJ Hussey 88* R Campbell 33  RP Kellepotha 2/31
AH Butler Oval - Jubilee Park (Frankston) (Adrian Butler Oval) 
Turf 1 GF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Berwick
drew Buckley Ridges
Carroll Reserve Oval #2 (Turf) 
Turf 4 SF 7 Mar 20
8 Mar 20
Doveton
104 RS Hendy 38 KM Smart 27  B Constable 5/8 CA Fowkes 2/36
and 1/4 SB Johnson 42  
def Berwick
46 B Constable 25*  KM Smart 9/11
Robinson Reserve 
Turf 1 Reserves GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Narre South
9/137 JJ McVicar 29  NA Shirt 6/33 MA Shirt 2/25
def Berwick
136 J Binns 45 R Crawford 39  D Vaughan 5/42 RT Wijesinghe 2/24 JJ McVicar 2/30
Sweeney Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
Turf 5 SF 7 Mar 20
8 Mar 20
Doveton North
5/144 MH Hussaini 60* S Ali 25  BJ Mazzagatti 2/30
def Berwick
140 MA Bourke 35* W Viney 32  Y Kamali 3/15 HD Nazari 2/34 W Ali 2/38
Power Road Reserve 
Under 17 - 1 SF 7 Mar 20
8 Mar 20
Cranbourne
5/123 V Sathyajith 47* K Samarakoon 38  B Constable 2/18
def Berwick
122 N Pastras - Jnr 65  S Sathyajith 4/30 D Gamage 3/29 RJ Mitchell 2/20
Camms Reserve Left 
Under 17 - 2 GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Noble Park
8/148(cc) K Patel 43 K Desai 34*  B McDonald 2/14 G De Zilwa 2/25 BJ Mazzagatti 2/44
def Berwick
92 EA Bourke 25  K Desai 2/10 N D'Souza 2/15 K Patel 2/23
Ross Reserve Oval #2 (Synthetic) 
Under 15 - 1 SF 7 Mar 20
8 Mar 20
Berwick
112  J Singh 2/14 B Dhillon 2/17
def by Lynbrook
9/170(cc) P Singh 40  B Wemyss 3/12 T Marsham 3/33
Edwin Flack Reserve 
Under 13 - 1 GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Lynbrook Blue
120 S Thomas 30*  A Ramkumar 3/11
def by Berwick
4/122 JW Owen 30* P Pandey 27*  
Marriott Waters Reserve Oval #2 (Synthetic)