Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
Dingley
174 MJ Hague 76 C Otto 42 MJ King 34*  JD Wilcock 5/49
and 0/61(cc) MJ Hague 30*  
def by Berwick
6/235(dec) AN Watson 54 R Crawford 40 NS Pilon 38 DJ de Souza 32  DS Hettiarchchi 3/58 C Otto 2/57
Souter Oval 
2 21 Oct 17
28 Oct 17
Berwick
161 RT Williamson 29  DJ Watson 4/27 J Andersen 3/35 LP Hoogenboom 3/57
def by Buckley Ridges
188 DJ Watson 84 S Ekanayake 34  JD Wilcock 5/52 AN Watson 2/6 CJ Bevan 2/18
and 4/74  
Arch Brown Reserve 
3 4 Nov 17
5 Nov 17
Dandenong West
106 G Siwes 69*  JW Goodes 5/21 CJ Bevan 2/4 JL Armitage 2/16
and 2/70(cc)  
def by Berwick
236 MF Chasemore 108 JW Goodes 31 JD Wilcock 27  B Sheean 5/45 A Crichton 2/44
Greaves Reserve 1 
4 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Berwick
146 MF Chasemore 25 JL Armitage 25  MD Davies 6/32 KM Weeraratne 3/65
and 4/31  J Philpin 2/15
def Heinz Southern Districts
46  JD Wilcock 7/9 JW Goodes 3/23
and 130 RJ Davies 25  CJ Bevan 3/22 JW Goodes 3/39 AW Cross 2/6 JL Armitage 2/23
Arch Brown Reserve 
5 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
St Mary's
7/150(cc) RP Kellepotha 38* AS Anthony 28* K Gajasinghe 27  JW Goodes 4/37
def Berwick
9/149(cc) NS Pilon 49 MF Chasemore 38  AS Anthony 3/27 W Pires 2/24 T Heldt 2/28
Carroll Reserve 2 
6 16 Dec 17 Berwick
7/231(cc) NS Pilon 69 J Cleland 58 MF Chasemore 56  GS Wijethilaka 3/61 M Minhas 2/35 S De Silva 2/37
def North Dandenong
165 A Thajudeen 52  AN Watson 2/21 CJ Bevan 2/28 JL Armitage 2/32
Arch Brown Reserve 
8 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Cranbourne
10/69(cc)  JW Goodes 4/27 JD Wilcock 3/20 MF Chasemore 2/1
and 2/59(cc) S Plunkett 32* N Sathyajith 26  
def by Berwick
9/205(dec) JL Armitage 66 JD Wilcock 56* NS Pilon 42  PS Boyal 4/42 TC Fathers 3/41
Casey Fields Oval 2 
7 21 Jan 18 Berwick
141 NS Pilon 39  NA King 4/33 JL Straker 2/26
def by Springvale South
9/203(cc) C Slocombe 83 JR Sketcher 50  WN Carr 4/49 MF Chasemore 2/23 JL Armitage 2/28
Arch Brown Reserve 
9 27 Jan 18
3 Feb 18
Berwick
95 J Cleland 25  T Wighton 4/16 IG Daniel 3/34 J Woinarski 2/25
and 102  T Wighton 5/25 IG Daniel 3/26 S Squires 2/26
def by Mordialloc
123 J Woinarski 38 P McDermott 34 IG Daniel 32  MF Chasemore 3/12 JW Goodes 2/30
and 136 IG Daniel 44  JD Wilcock 4/45 JL Armitage 3/25
Arch Brown Reserve 
10 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Hallam Kalora Park
6/164 LG Booth 38 BP Hillard 37 VS Thind 36*  JD Wilcock 3/56 JW Goodes 2/47
def Berwick
163 MF Chasemore 64 NS Pilon 41  S Gilmour 3/29 JD Allen 2/11 W Whyte 2/33 J Hammond 2/37
Hallam Rec Reserve 
11 24 Feb 18 Berwick
v Narre Warren
Arch Brown Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.