Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Berwick
7/250(dec) BA Rose 74* NS Pilon 58 JP Phillips 33 MJ Robertson 31  M Thedchanamoorthy 3/68 A Thajudeen 2/42
def by North Dandenong
253 A Ballal 110 R Jayasundara 29 S Fernando 28  MF Chasemore 4/54 BA Rose 2/32 WN Carr 2/56
Arch Brown Recreation Reserve 
3 3 Nov 18 Mordialloc
8/187(cc) DG Mapa Ralalage 39 R Morris 34 D Campbell 29* IG Daniel 26  IC Jassal 3/27 BA Rose 2/35 CJ Bevan 2/36
def by Berwick
7/214(cc) MF Chasemore 57 MJ Robertson 37 NS Pilon 34  IG Daniel 2/26
Ben Kavanagh Reserve 
5 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Berwick
5/270(cc) NS Pilon 123 J Cleland 111  RP Kellepotha 4/35
def St Mary's
8/223(cc) W Pires 51 C Roberts 38 SV Heldt 29* C Ely 26*  IC Jassal 3/46 CJ Bevan 2/34 BA Rose 2/41
Arch Brown Recreation Reserve 
6 8 Dec 18 North Dandenong
158 D Fowler 45 A Thajudeen 31  IC Jassal 4/31 MF Chasemore 2/15 WN Carr 2/34
def Berwick
128 MF Chasemore 61*  A Ballal 5/14 M Thedchanamoorthy 3/27
Lois Twohig Reserve (Lois Twohig No. 1 (Turf)) 
7 15 Dec 18 Berwick
50  M Bandara 4/6 S Spoljaric 3/4 MD Wetering 2/14
def by Springvale South
1/51  
Arch Brown Recreation Reserve 
8 22 Dec 18 Berwick
9/151(cc) JD Holden 48 MF Chasemore 39  J Hammond 2/18
def by Hallam Kalora Park
6/153 J Hammond 58 K Kean 27*  JW Goodes 2/23 MF Chasemore 2/24
Arch Brown Recreation Reserve 
9 12 Jan 19 St Mary's
148 K Gajasinghe 57 R Serpanchy 29  CJ Bevan 3/26 RT Mark 3/37 JW Goodes 2/26
def by Berwick
6/173(cc) JD Holden 56* J Cleland 50 NS Pilon 31  RP Kellepotha 2/26
Thomas P Carroll Reserve (East Oval) 
10 13 Jan 19 Berwick
8/188(cc) JP Phillips 47 MJ Robertson 46 JD Holden 29  KM Weeraratne 4/35
def Heinz Southern Districts
159 TJ Davies 37 KM Weeraratne 34  MF Chasemore 2/14 CJ Bevan 2/22 JP Phillips 2/26 RT Mark 2/42
Arch Brown Recreation Reserve 
11 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Berwick
8/262(cc) NS Pilon 79 JD Holden 39 MF Chasemore 34 BA Rose 32  GR Todd 3/29
def Buckley Ridges
190 D White 48 GR Todd 30  CJ Bevan 4/48 JP Phillips 2/18
Arch Brown Recreation Reserve 
12 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Berwick
154 NS Pilon 68 MJ Robertson 33  IG Daniel 6/34 N Connellan 2/35
def Mordialloc
109 B Morris 60  MF Chasemore 4/17 JP Phillips 3/18 BA Rose 2/26
Arch Brown Recreation Reserve 
13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Hallam Kalora Park
84 LG Booth 25  CJ Bevan 3/18 JP Phillips 3/20 BA Rose 2/15
def by Berwick
199 MF Chasemore 62 JW Goodes 28*  LG Booth 3/12 W Whyte 3/41 J Hammond 2/20
Hallam Recreation Reserve 
14 2 Mar 19 Buckley Ridges
4/145 PD Rudd 47 TD Aust 29* GR Todd 28* D White 26  IC Jassal 2/28
def Berwick
144 MJ Robertson 44  M Goodwright 2/4 BK Watson 2/17 RJ Peat 2/20
Dandenong Park Oval (Park Oval) 
SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Hallam Kalora Park
206 K Kean 60  MF Chasemore 4/26 JW Goodes 2/40
def Berwick
199 MF Chasemore 101 JW Goodes 30  J Hammond 5/60 W Whyte 4/53
Hallam Recreation Reserve 
2 27 Oct 18 Springvale South
177 S Spoljaric 58  BA Rose 4/24 DJ de Souza 2/22 CJ Bevan 2/31 IC Jassal 2/31
def by Berwick
3/251(cc) NS Pilon 176* J Cleland 38  M Bandara 2/37
Alex Nelson Reserve 
4 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Heinz Southern Districts
268 KM Weeraratne 113 MD Davies 84  MF Chasemore 4/52 CJ Bevan 3/46
def Berwick
106 CJ Bevan 30  KM Weeraratne 5/23 J Philpin 3/28
and 4/160 JD Holden 53* MF Chasemore 32*  LN Brown 2/39 S Randiv 2/44
K M Reedy Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.